site stats
[…] Consumer Pamphlet: Do You Have a Will? – The Florida Bar

WebIf you do decide to notarize a living will, you should consider an online notarization option. This way of notarizing documents is easily accessible and comes with many … WebNov 5, 2024 · Yes. All original wills must be deposited with the Court. If you are in control of an original will you must deposit it within ten (10) days after receiving information that the testator is dead. Fla. Stat. § 732.901, governing the production of wills, states: The custodian of a will must deposit the will with the clerk of the court having ... WebFeb 1, 2024 · Once the witness swears for all these, the notary notarizes the Will. Necessary or not, Notarizing “Will” is always a more intelligent choice.